Zebrano Wood Table Top

Zebra wood also known as ebony, its beautiful grain for people to appreciate. It belongs to Ebenaceae and Diospyros. This tree species are distributed in tropical, subtropical and some temperate area, mainly in tropical Asia and Africa, such as India, Indonesia, Sri Lanka, Thailand, Burma, Vietnam, Cambodia, Laos, Madagascar, Congo, Gabon and other countries. And in China Taiwan, Hainan, Yunnan and other places also produce.

Product Details

Zebra wood also known as ebony, its beautiful grain for people to appreciate. It belongs to Ebenaceae and Diospyros. This tree species are distributed in tropical, subtropical and some temperate area, mainly in tropical Asia and Africa, such as India, Indonesia, Sri Lanka, Thailand, Burma, Vietnam, Cambodia, Laos, Madagascar, Congo, Gabon and other countries. And in China Taiwan, Hainan, Yunnan and other places also produce.

zebrano wood table top

zebrano wood table top


zebrano wood table top manufacturer

zebrano wood table top manufacturer


zebrano wood table top suppliers

zebrano wood table top suppliers


Performance:

Wood performance tough, not easy to crack and deformation. High hardness and density.


Color:

Black and golden crisscross


Feature:

The change of moisture content makes it easy to deform and crack, and cannot adapt to the environment of too cold or too hot, dry and damp.Therefore, special attention should be paid to avoid the environment that is too cold or too hot, so as not to damage the wood.


Wood Festures:

Common Name(s): Zebrawood, Zebrano

Scientific Name: Microberlinia brazzavillensis

Distribution: West Africa

Tree Size: 65-130 ft (20-40 m) tall, 4-5 ft (1.2-1.5 m) trunk diameter

Average Dried Weight: 50 lbs/ft3 (805 kg/m3)

Specific Gravity (Basic, 12% MC): .67, .81

Janka Hardness: 1,830 lbf (8,160 N)

Modulus of Rupture: 17,800 lbf/in2 (122.8 MPa)

Elastic Modulus: 2,374,000 lbf/in2 (16.37 GPa)

Crushing Strength: 9,210 lbf/in2 (63.5 MPa)

Shrinkage: Radial: 7.6%, Tangential: 10.8%, Volumetric: 17.8%, T/R Ratio: 1.4


Specifications:

Wood Species

Zebra

Scientific Name

Microberlinia brazzavillensis

Density

805KG/M3

Hardness

8160N

Available

Dining Table, Kitchen Countertop, Furniture panel

Size

Full Stave: 800-4200x80-1500x18-50mm

Finger joint: 300-5000x100-1500x18-60mm

ctns/20ft

20M3

ctns/40ft

32M3


Hot Tags: zebrano wood table top, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, custom, from China

Inquiry

You Might Also Like