Zebrano Live Edge Slab Table Top

The beauty of the wood grain. Black and golden silk staggered flow, on the wood to write a beautiful painting, its grain is like the zebra on the flow of the stripes, dynamic, bringing the unique wild romance from West African plateau, its color glow metallic, dazzling, is a modern sense of wood.

Product Details

The beauty of the wood grain. Black and golden silk staggered flow, on the wood to write a beautiful painting, its grain is like the zebra on the flow of the stripes, dynamic, bringing the unique wild romance from West African plateau, its color glow metallic, dazzling, is a modern sense of wood.


Advantage:

1.in the natural wood color of ebony, gold and black curves leapt in front of the eyes, the color is eye-catching and very fluid sense, any one of the section can clearly show the beauty of wood grain. And outturn percentage of ebony wood is low, wood hard, processing difficult, so the each product to be produced by ebony wood is full of strong natural flavor.

2.Ebony at most can reach up to 130cm, its growth environment is special, which is growing in the hilly area with the average elevation of more than 1600 meters. The soil surface is rich in mineral resources. The roots of trees plunge deep into the mineral layer, absorbing nutrients and moisture, so the wood contains metallic texture.

3.The wood structure of the ebony is also very excellent. Known as the " the nineth kind of rosewood" ebony is not a false name. As long as you weigh the weight with your hands, you will find that ebony is much heavier than other wood. The wood has a high hardness and density, its woody structure is similar to that of the wenge of rosewood, and the tube holes are fine, the grain in dark and light to form a full-personality grain.

zebrano live edge slab table top

zebrano live edge slab table top


zebrano live edge slab table top manufacturer

zebrano live edge slab table top manufacturer


zebrano live edge slab table top suppliers

zebrano live edge slab table top suppliers


Wood Festures:

Common Name(s): Zebrawood, Zebrano

Scientific Name: Microberlinia brazzavillensis

Distribution: West Africa

Tree Size: 65-130 ft (20-40 m) tall, 4-5 ft (1.2-1.5 m) trunk diameter

Average Dried Weight: 50 lbs/ft3 (805 kg/m3)

Specific Gravity (Basic, 12% MC): .67, .81

Janka Hardness: 1,830 lbf (8,160 N)

Modulus of Rupture: 17,800 lbf/in2 (122.8 MPa)

Elastic Modulus: 2,374,000 lbf/in2 (16.37 GPa)

Crushing Strength: 9,210 lbf/in2 (63.5 MPa)

Shrinkage: Radial: 7.6%, Tangential: 10.8%, Volumetric: 17.8%, T/R Ratio: 1.4


Specifications:

Wood Species

Zebra

Scientific Name

Microberlinia brazzavillensis

Density

805KG/M3

Hardness

8160N

Available

Dining Table, Kitchen Countertop, Furniture panel

Type

Single Piece

Size

500-5000x500-1500x60-200mm

ctns/20ft

20M3

ctns/40ft

32M3

Hot Tags: zebrano live edge slab table top, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, custom, from China

Inquiry

You Might Also Like